Skip to content
InquireMap

Traditional Karate Saskatoon

1242 Ontario Ave, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0R7, Canada

Traditional Karate Saskatoon is a JKA Shotokan Karate dojo focused on traditional values, self-defense, and character development. They offer classes for adults, children, and whole families, welcoming students of all levels. The studio emphasizes strong basics and the philosophy of the dojo kun.

Programs

KidsAdultsBeginnersFamilyBelt / rank programAges: adults, children, and whole families

Trial & pricing

Contact us for costs and registration details

Contact Traditional Karate Saskatoon

1242 Ontario Ave, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0R7, Canada

Visit websiteView on Google Maps
What Traditional Karate Saskatoon offers
Pricing

Contact us for costs and registration details

Would rather not make the call?

Tell us what you are looking for and we will ask Traditional Karate Saskatoon for current class times, pricing and any trial offer, then come back to you. Free, no obligation, and nothing is booked here.

Class schedule

Wednesdays and Fridays at 7:00 – 8:00 PM, Sundays at 3:30 PM

What martial arts does Traditional Karate Saskatoon teach?

Traditional Karate Saskatoon teaches Karate.

When are classes at Traditional Karate Saskatoon?

Wednesdays and Fridays at 7:00 – 8:00 PM, Sundays at 3:30 PM

How do I contact Traditional Karate Saskatoon?

You can visit their website. Their address and map are on this page. If you would rather not make the call, send a request here and we will ask them about class times, pricing and trial offers for you.

Other studios nearby