Skip to content
InquireMap

Charlottetown Martial Arts

5.0 (2)back of the Royalty Center Building, 40 Enman Crescent, Charlottetown, PE C1E 1E6, Canada

Charlottetown Martial Arts offers instruction in Chito-Ryu karate, including competition training and weapons classes. Established in 1970, it is the oldest martial arts club in Charlottetown, welcoming new members of all ages and skill levels to start their karate journey.

Programs

KidsAdultsBeginnersCompetition teamAges: all ages

Trial & pricing

Free trialtry a few classes for free!

Contact Charlottetown Martial Arts

back of the Royalty Center Building, 40 Enman Crescent, Charlottetown, PE C1E 1E6, Canada

Visit websiteView on Google Maps
What Charlottetown Martial Arts offers
Free trial

try a few classes for free!

Would rather not make the call?

Tell us what you are looking for and we will ask Charlottetown Martial Arts for current class times, pricing and any trial offer, then come back to you. Free, no obligation, and nothing is booked here.

What martial arts does Charlottetown Martial Arts teach?

Charlottetown Martial Arts teaches Karate.

Does Charlottetown Martial Arts offer a free trial?

try a few classes for free!

How do I contact Charlottetown Martial Arts?

You can visit their website. Their address and map are on this page. If you would rather not make the call, send a request here and we will ask them about class times, pricing and trial offers for you.

Other studios nearby