Skip to content
InquireMap

M1 Thai Boxing System

4.9 (69)410 Chrislea Rd, Woodbridge, ON L4L 8B5, Canada

M1 Thai Boxing System is a Mixed Martial Arts gym established in 2006, offering Muay Thai, Boxing, MMA, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, and Wrestling. They provide instruction for all skill levels, with dedicated programs for both adults and youth, focusing on self-defense, combative sports, and physical fitness. The studio also offers strength & conditioning and personal training in a friendly, family-oriented environment.

Programs

KidsAdultsBeginnersPrivate lessonsBelt / rank programCompetition teamAges: adults and for youth

Trial & pricing

Free trialBook Your Free Session!

Contact M1 Thai Boxing System

410 Chrislea Rd, Woodbridge, ON L4L 8B5, Canada

(905) 856-6902Visit websiteView on Google Maps
What M1 Thai Boxing System offers
Free trial

Book Your Free Session!

Would rather not make the call?

Tell us what you are looking for and we will ask M1 Thai Boxing System for current class times, pricing and any trial offer, then come back to you. Free, no obligation, and nothing is booked here.

Hours

  • Monday: 9:15 – 10:00 AM, 12:00 – 1:00 PM, 4:00 – 9:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 9:15 – 10:00 AM, 12:00 – 1:00 PM, 4:00 – 9:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 6:00 – 7:00 AM, 9:15 – 10:00 AM, 12:00 – 1:00 PM, 4:00 – 9:00 PM
  • Thursday: 9:15 – 10:00 AM, 12:00 – 1:00 PM, 4:00 – 9:00 PM
  • Friday: 6:00 – 7:00 AM, 9:15 – 10:00 AM, 12:00 – 1:00 PM, 4:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Saturday: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
  • Sunday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
What martial arts does M1 Thai Boxing System teach?

M1 Thai Boxing System teaches Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Kickboxing, MMA, Wrestling, Boxing.

Does M1 Thai Boxing System offer a free trial?

Book Your Free Session!

How do I contact M1 Thai Boxing System?

You can call them on (905) 856-6902, or visit their website. Their address and map are on this page. If you would rather not make the call, send a request here and we will ask them about class times, pricing and trial offers for you.

Other studios nearby