Northern Karate School
Northern Karate Schools offers martial arts classes including Karate, Taekwondo, Jujutsu, MMA, and Kobudo for children, teenagers, and adults. With over four decades of experience, the school focuses on self-defense, confidence building, and fitness, providing training for all skill levels across multiple locations. They also offer a unique Cardio Combat® program.
Programs
Trial & pricing
Free trialFREE TRIAL CLASS
All-inclusive tuition (training, uniforms, equipment, events, transfers + exams/belts)
FREE TRIAL CLASS
All-inclusive tuition (training, uniforms, equipment, events, transfers + exams/belts)
Tell us what you are looking for and we will ask Northern Karate School for current class times, pricing and any trial offer, then come back to you. Free, no obligation, and nothing is booked here.
Class schedule
mornings, lunch time, evenings and weekends
Hours
- Monday: 12:30 – 9:30 PM
- Tuesday: 2:30 – 9:30 PM
- Wednesday: 12:30 – 9:30 PM
- Thursday: 2:30 – 9:30 PM
- Friday: 12:30 – 9:30 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
What martial arts does Northern Karate School teach?
Northern Karate School teaches Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, MMA, Taekwondo, Karate.
Does Northern Karate School offer a free trial?
FREE TRIAL CLASS
When are classes at Northern Karate School?
mornings, lunch time, evenings and weekends
How do I contact Northern Karate School?
You can call them on (905) 508-5811, or visit their website. Their address and map are on this page. If you would rather not make the call, send a request here and we will ask them about class times, pricing and trial offers for you.
