Skip to content
InquireMap

Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy

4.4 (45)135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON N2C 2V1, Canada

Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy is a non-profit organization sanctioned through Boxing Ontario, using the sport of boxing to empower youth in Kitchener-Waterloo. It offers boxing programs for beginners, youth, and women, with a strong emphasis on community involvement and personal development. Fee assistance is available for those in financial need.

Programs

KidsAdultsBeginnersWomen'sCompetition team

Trial & pricing

low costs, fee assistance available

Contact Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy

135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON N2C 2V1, Canada

(519) 575-9006Visit websiteView on Google Maps
What Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy offers
Pricing

low costs, fee assistance available

Would rather not make the call?

Tell us what you are looking for and we will ask Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy for current class times, pricing and any trial offer, then come back to you. Free, no obligation, and nothing is booked here.

Hours

  • Monday: 6:00 – 9:00 PM
  • Tuesday: Closed
  • Wednesday: 6:00 – 9:00 PM
  • Thursday: Closed
  • Friday: 6:00 – 9:00 PM
  • Saturday: 9:00 – 11:00 AM
  • Sunday: Closed
What martial arts does Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy teach?

Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy teaches Boxing.

How do I contact Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy?

You can call them on (519) 575-9006, or visit their website. Their address and map are on this page. If you would rather not make the call, send a request here and we will ask them about class times, pricing and trial offers for you.

Other studios nearby