Skip to content
InquireMap

Kensei Martial Arts & Fitness

4.9 (37)4768 Riverside Dr Unit 2, Red Deer, AB T4P 2N7, Canada

Kensei MMA is a leading mixed martial arts gym in Red Deer, Alberta, with over 20 years of experience. They offer a variety of classes and programs in Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing, and Mixed Martial Arts, catering to every level and age of athlete.

Programs

KidsAdultsBeginners

Trial & pricing

Free trialfree week trial to allow you to try all of the classes that may interest you

At Kensei, we offer a multitude of classes and membership options. With a unlimited membership, you gain access to it all.

Contact Kensei Martial Arts & Fitness

4768 Riverside Dr Unit 2, Red Deer, AB T4P 2N7, Canada

(403) 343-7900Visit websiteView on Google Maps
What Kensei Martial Arts & Fitness offers
Free trial

free week trial to allow you to try all of the classes that may interest you

Pricing

At Kensei, we offer a multitude of classes and membership options. With a unlimited membership, you gain access to it all.

Would rather not make the call?

Tell us what you are looking for and we will ask Kensei Martial Arts & Fitness for current class times, pricing and any trial offer, then come back to you. Free, no obligation, and nothing is booked here.

Hours

  • Monday: 3:00 – 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday: 9:30 AM – 12:00 PM, 3:30 – 8:30 PM
  • Wednesday: 3:00 – 8:30 PM
  • Thursday: 9:30 AM – 12:00 PM, 3:30 – 8:30 PM
  • Friday: Closed
  • Saturday: 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM
  • Sunday: Closed
What martial arts does Kensei Martial Arts & Fitness teach?

Kensei Martial Arts & Fitness teaches Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing, MMA.

Does Kensei Martial Arts & Fitness offer a free trial?

free week trial to allow you to try all of the classes that may interest you

How do I contact Kensei Martial Arts & Fitness?

You can call them on (403) 343-7900, or visit their website. Their address and map are on this page. If you would rather not make the call, send a request here and we will ask them about class times, pricing and trial offers for you.

Other studios nearby