Skip to content
InquireMap

Fire Dragon Taekwondo

4.8 (97)665 Kingsway Ave SE #6, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 2W8, Canada

Fire Dragon Taekwondo offers Taekwondo and Karate programs for kids, teens, adults, and families, with options for competitive martial arts and private instruction. The studio emphasizes building confidence, discipline, and character, and has been serving Southern Alberta since 1983 with Kukkiwon-certified instructors.

Programs

KidsAdultsFamilyPrivate lessonsBelt / rank programCompetition team

Trial & pricing

Free trial$27 Trial

$27 Trial

Contact Fire Dragon Taekwondo

665 Kingsway Ave SE #6, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 2W8, Canada

(403) 502-2228Visit websiteView on Google Maps
What Fire Dragon Taekwondo offers
Free trial

$27 Trial

Pricing

$27 Trial

Would rather not make the call?

Tell us what you are looking for and we will ask Fire Dragon Taekwondo for current class times, pricing and any trial offer, then come back to you. Free, no obligation, and nothing is booked here.

Hours

  • Monday: 4:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 4:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 4:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Thursday: 4:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Friday: 4:00 – 6:30 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed
What martial arts does Fire Dragon Taekwondo teach?

Fire Dragon Taekwondo teaches Taekwondo, Karate.

Does Fire Dragon Taekwondo offer a free trial?

$27 Trial

How do I contact Fire Dragon Taekwondo?

You can call them on (403) 502-2228, or visit their website. Their address and map are on this page. If you would rather not make the call, send a request here and we will ask them about class times, pricing and trial offers for you.

Other studios nearby